Home > CWDM > Nortel Compatible > CWDM GBIC >

  AA1419018-CO (Nortel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AA1419018 (100% Nortel Compatible)


 
Our Price: $125.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: AA1419018-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Nortel compatible 1.25Gb/s CWDM GBIC 1490nm, 70km Transceivers
Features
  • Form Factor: GBIC
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1490nm
  • Max Distance: 70km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

CWDM > Nortel Compatible > CWDM GBIC
Nortel > CWDM > CWDM GBIC