Home > Nortel > SFP >

AA1419049-E6-CO (Nortel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AA1419049-E6 (100% Nortel Compatible)

Our Price: $59.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: AA1419049-E6-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Avaya/Nortel compatible 1-Port 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver with LC Connector, for distances of up to 550m over MMF, or up to 10km on SMF.
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
GREAT SERVICE March 30, 2015
Reviewer: ALEXANDRE HERRERO from POMPANO BEACH, FL United States  

Was this review helpful to you?

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Nortel > SFP
SFP > Nortel Compatible
Avaya > SFP
SFP > Avaya Compatible