Home > Nortel > SFP >

AA1419069-E6-CO (Nortel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AA1419069-E6 (100% Nortel Compatible)


 
Our Price: $69.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: AA1419069-E6-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Avaya/Nortel compatible 1-Port 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver with single LC Connector, for distances of up to 550m over MMF, or up to 10km on SMF.  Must be paired with AA1419070-E6-CO
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-BX-U
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification



    Compatible Switches:


    Avaya ERS 2500 Series

    ERS 2526T (AL2515E01-E6)

    ERS 2526T-PWR (AL2515E11-E6)

    ERS 2550T (AL2515E02-E6)

    ERS 2550T-PWR (AL2515E12-E6)


    Avaya ERS 3500 Series

    ERS 3526T (AL3500E01-E6)

    ERS 3526T-PWR+ (AL3500E11-E6)

    ERS 3550T (AL3500E02-E6)

    ERS 3550T-PWR+ (AL3500E12-E6)

    ERS 3510G (AL3500E04-E6)

    ERS 3510GT-PWR+ (AL3500E14-E6)

    ERS 3524GT (AL3500E05-E6)

    ERS 3524GT-PWR+ (AL3500E15-E6)

    ERS 3549GTS (AL3500E06-E6)

    ERS 3549GTS-PWR+ (AL3500E16-E6)


    Avaya ERS 4000 Series

    Avaya ERS 4500 Series Models

    ERS 4526FX (AL4500E01-E6)

    ERS 4526T (AL4500E03-E6)

    ERS 4526T-PWR (AL4500E13-E6)

    ERS 4550T (AL4500E02-E6)

    ERS 4550T-PWR (AL4500E12-E6)

    ERS 4524GT (AL4500E05-E6)

    ERS 4524GT-PWR (AL4500E15-E6)

    ERS 4548GT (AL4500E04-E6)

    ERS 4548GT-PWR (AL4500E14-E6)

    ERS 4526GTX (AL4500E06-E6)

    ERS 4526GTX-PWR (AL4500E16-E6)


    Avaya ERS 4500 Series PoE+ Models

    ERS 4526T-PWR+ (AL4500E23-E6)

    ERS 4550T-PWR+ (AL4500E22-E6)


    Avaya ERS 4800 Series Models

    ERS 4826GTS (AL4800E79-E6)

    ERS 4826GTS-PWR+ (AL4800E89-E6)

    ERS 4850GTS (AL4580E78-E6)

    ERS 4850GTS-PWR+ (AL4800E88-E6)


    Avaya ERS 5000 Series

    Avaya ERS 5500 Series Models

    ERS 5510-24T (AL1001E04-E5)

    ERS 5510-48T (AL1001E03-E5)

    ERS 5520-24T-PWR (AL1001E06-E5)

    ERS 5520-48T-PWR (AL1001E05-E5)

    ERS 5530-24TFD (AL1001E07-E5)


    Avaya ERS 5600 Series Models

    ERS 5632FD (AL1001E15-E5)

    ERS 5698TFD (AL1001E12-E5)

    ERS 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001E11-E5)


    Avaya ERS 8300 Series

    ERS 8306 Chassis (DS1402008-E5)

    8348GB Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404095-E5)

    ERS 8310 Chassis (DS1402007-E5)

    8348GB Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404095-E5)


    Avaya ERS 8800 Series

    ERS 8003R Chassis (DS1402011-E5)

    8834XG Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404123-E6)

    8848GB Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404122-E6)


    ERS 8006 Chassis (DS1402002-E5)

    8834XG Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404123-E6)

    8848GB Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404122-E6)


    ERS 8010 Chassis (DS1402001-E5)

    8834XG Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404123-E6)

    8848GB Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404122-E6)


    ERS 8010co Chassis (DS1402004-E5)

    8834XG Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404123-E6)

    8848GB Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404122-E6)


    Virtual Services Platform 4000 Series

    4450GSX-PWR+ (EC4400E05-E6)

    4850GTS (EC4800E78-E6)

    4850GTS-PWR+ (EC4800E88-E6)

    4850GTS (EC4800078-E6)


    Virtual Services Platform 9000 Series

    VSP 9012 Chassis (EC1402001-E6)

    9048GB (EC1404002-E6) 1G Ethernet SFP Interface Module


Must pair with...
AA1419070-E6-CO (Nortel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $125.00

Add
AA1419070-E6 (100% Nortel Compatible)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Nortel > SFP
SFP > Nortel Compatible
Avaya > SFP
SFP > Avaya Compatible