Home > Allied Telesis > XFP >

AT-XPER40-CO (Allied Telesis 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AT-XPER40 (100% Allied Telesis Compatible)


 
Our Price: $345.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: AT-XPER40-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Allied Telesis Compatible XFP, SMF, 10Gbps, 40 km, 1550 nm, LC

Features
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-ER
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA XFP Specification



    Compatible Switches:
  • Allied Telesis High Speed Expansion Modules (XEMs) - AT-XEM-2XP
  • Allied Telesis High Speed Expansion Modules (XEMs) - AT-XEM-1XP
  • Allied Telesis x900 Series - AT-x900-12XT/S - AT-XEM-2XP
  • Allied Telesis x900 Series - AT-x900-12XT/S - AT-XEM-1XP
  • Allied Telesis x900 Series - AT-x900-24XS - AT-XEM-2XP
  • Allied Telesis x900 Series - AT-x900-24XS - AT-XEM-1XP
  • Allied Telesis x900 Series - AT-x900-24XT - AT-XEM-2XP
  • Allied Telesis x900 Series - AT-x900-24XT - AT-XEM-1XP
  • Allied Telesis x900 Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-2XP
  • Allied Telesis x900 Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-1XP
  • Allied Telesis x600 Series - AT-x600-48Ts/XP
  • Allied Telesis x600 Series - AT-x600-24Ts/XP
  • Allied Telesis SwitchBlade x908 - AT-SBx908 - AT-XEM-1XP
  • Allied Telesis SwitchBlade x908 - AT-SBx908 - AT-XEM-2XP
  • Allied Telesis SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx3112 - AT-SBx31XZ4
  • Allied Telesis SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx3112-96POE+ - AT-SBx31XZ4
  • Allied Telesis SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx3112-8XR - AT-SBx31XZ4
  • Allied Telesis SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx3112-12XS - AT-SBx31XZ4
  • Allied Telesis SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4004 - AT-SB4541A
  • Allied Telesis SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4008 - AT-SB4541A
  • Allied Telesis SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4108-00 - AT-SB4541A
  • Allied Telesis SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4108-80 - AT-SB4541A
  • Allied Telesis SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4104-00 - AT-SB4541A
  • Allied Telesis SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4104-80 - AT-SB4541A
  • Allied Telesis AT-10408XP

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Allied Telesis > XFP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > High Speed Expansion Modules (XEMs) > AT-XEM-2XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > High Speed Expansion Modules (XEMs) > AT-XEM-1XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x900 Series > AT-x900-12XT/S > AT-XEM-2XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x900 Series > AT-x900-12XT/S > AT-XEM-1XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x900 Series > AT-x900-24XS > AT-XEM-2XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x900 Series > AT-x900-24XS > AT-XEM-1XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x900 Series > AT-x900-24XT > AT-XEM-2XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x900 Series > AT-x900-24XT > AT-XEM-1XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x900 Series > AT-x900-24XT-N-85 > AT-XEM-2XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x900 Series > AT-x900-24XT-N-85 > AT-XEM-1XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x600 Series > AT-x600-48Ts/XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x600 Series > AT-x600-24Ts/XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x908 > AT-SBx908 > AT-XEM-1XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x908 > AT-SBx908 > AT-XEM-2XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x3112 > AT-SBx3112 > AT-SBx31XZ4
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x3112 > AT-SBx3112-96POE+ > AT-SBx31XZ4
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x3112 > AT-SBx3112-8XR > AT-SBx31XZ4
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x3112 > AT-SBx3112-12XS > AT-SBx31XZ4
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade 4000 Series > AT-SB4004 > AT-SB4541A
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade 4000 Series > AT-SB4008 > AT-SB4541A
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade 4000 Series > AT-SB4108-00 > AT-SB4541A
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade 4000 Series > AT-SB4108-80 > AT-SB4541A
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade 4000 Series > AT-SB4104-00 > AT-SB4541A
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade 4000 Series > AT-SB4104-80 > AT-SB4541A
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > AT-10408XP
XFP > Allied Telesis Compatible