Home > Netgear > XFP >

  AXM752-CO (Netgear 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AXM752 (100% Netgear Compatible)


 
Our Price: $265.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: AXM752-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Netgear Compatible ProSafe 10GBASE-LR XFP OPTICS MODULE, 1310nm, 10km
Features
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Netgear > XFP
XFP > Netgear Compatible
. > Switches > Netgear > Modules > AX741
. > Switches > Netgear > GSM7328FS
. > Switches > Netgear > XCM8810
. > Switches > Netgear > XCM8806