Home > Netgear > SFP+ >

  AXM761-CO (Netgear 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AXM761 (100% Netgear Compatible)


 
Our Price: $169.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: AXM761-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Netgear Compatible ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC, 850nm, 300m
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Perfect condition and time November 7, 2013
Reviewer: David Kepes from Medellin, Antioquia Colombia  
Perfect condition and time

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Excellent pricing- practically OEM December 15, 2012
Reviewer: Craig Brown from richmond hill, ON Canada  
Less than 1/2 the cost of original manufacturer transceivers and great service
I ordered and before they shipped I had an email requesting information about the device/ switch I planned on using them in to ensure compatibility
Perfect!

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Netgear > SFP+
SFP+ > Netgear Compatible
. > Switches > Netgear > Modules > AX743
. > Switches > Netgear > GS752TXS
. > Switches > Netgear > GSM7352S-200
. > Switches > Netgear > GSM7328S-200
. > Switches > Netgear > GSM7252PS
. > Switches > Netgear > GS728TXS
. > Switches > Netgear > GSM7228PS
. > Switches > Netgear > XSM7224S