Home > Netgear > SFP+ >

AXM762-CO (Netgear 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AXM762 (100% Netgear Compatible)


 
Our Price: $132.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: AXM762-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Netgear Compatible ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC, 1310nm, 10km
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Smooth transaction June 4, 2014
Reviewer: Aaron Lee from Delta, OH  
Smooth transaction

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
merci June 2, 2013
Reviewer: Ismaine Ayouaz from Saint Louis, MO United States  
super experience. Rachid est vraiment sympa et disponible pour ses clients
Excellente experience. Rachid is super nice and available for his clients..thanks

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Netgear > SFP+
SFP+ > Netgear Compatible
. > Switches > Netgear > GS728TXS
. > Switches > Netgear > Modules > AX743
. > Switches > Netgear > GS752TXS
. > Switches > Netgear > GSM7352S-200
. > Switches > Netgear > GSM7328S-200
. > Switches > Netgear > GSM7252PS
. > Switches > Netgear > GSM7228PS
. > Switches > Netgear > XSM7224S