Home > Cisco > Transceivers > CFP >

CFP-100G-LR4-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
CFP-100G-LR4  (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $7,500.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: CFP-100G-LR4-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP form factor transceiver module for SMF, 4 LAN-WDM lanes in the 1310-nm wavelength window, SC duplex connector with up to 10km reach
Features
  • Form Factor: CFP
  • Data Rate: 100Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: MPO/MTP
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 100GBASE-LR4


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > CFP
CFP > Cisco Compatible