Home > Foundry > SFP >

E1MG-100BXU-CO (Brocade/Foundry 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
E1MG-100BXU (100% Brocade/Foundry Compatible)


 
Our Price: $49.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: E1MG-100BXU-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Brocade/Foundry Compatible 100Base-BXD SFP optic, SMF, TX-1310nm, RX-1550nm, LC connector, 10km. Must pair with E1MG-100BXD-CO
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 100BASE-BX-U
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
  • Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Must pair with...
E1MG-100BXD-CO (Brocade/Foundry 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $49.00

Add
E1MG-100BXD (100% Brocade/Foundry Compatible)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Foundry > SFP
SFP > Foundry Compatible
Brocade > SFP
SFP > Brocade Compatible