Home > GBIC > H3C Compatible >

  GBIC-GE-LH40-SM1550-CO (H3C 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
GBIC-GE-LH40-SM1550  (100% H3C Compatible)


 
Our Price: $90.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: GBIC-GE-LH40-SM1550-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
H3C Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 GBIC Transceiver, Single Mode (1550nm, 40km,SC)
Features
  • Device Type: H3C Compatible GBIC
  • Package: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components ◦LD: DFB ◦PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -4~0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -22dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: GBE/FC/FTTx
  • Compatibility: 100% H3C Compatible

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

GBIC > H3C Compatible
H3C > GBIC