Home > Cisco > Transceivers > SFP >

  GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $85.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP module for Industrial Ethernet 100-MB ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 10 km over SMF
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 100BASE-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series > CGS-2520-16S-8PC
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series > CGS-2520-24TC
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 3010 Series > IE-3010-16S-8PC
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 3010 Series > IE-3010-24TC
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 3000 Series > IE 3000-8TC-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 3000 Series > IE-3000-8TC
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 3000 Series > IE 3000-4TC-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 3000 Series > IE-3000-4TC
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 2000 Series > IE-2000-16TC-G-N
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 2000 Series > IE-2000-16TC-G-X
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 2000 Series > IE-2000-16TC-G-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 2000 Series > IE-2000-16TC-G-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 2000 Series > IE-2000-16TC-B
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 2000 Series > IE-2000-16TC-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 2000 Series > IE-2000-8TC-B
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 2000 Series > IE-2000-8TC-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 2000 Series > IE-2000-4TS-B
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 2000 Series > IE-2000-4TS-L
SFP > Cisco Compatible