Home > Cisco > Transceivers > SFP >

GLC-SX-MM-RGD-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
GLC-SX-MM-RGD (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $65.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: GLC-SX-MM-RGD-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, industrial Ethernet, dual LC/PC connector
Features
  • Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-RGD-CO
  • Device Type: Cisco Compatible SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 550m
  • Optical Components ◦LD: VCSEL ◦PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -9~-4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -17dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: -40~85 ░C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatibility: 100% Cisco Compatible

Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Thanks! July 29, 2015
Reviewer: Kelsey from BOISE, IDAHO  
Purchase experience and item as expected.

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series > CGS-2520-16S-8PC
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series > CGS-2520-24TC
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 3010 Series > IE-3010-16S-8PC
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco IE (Industrial Ethernet) Series > IE 3010 Series > IE-3010-24TC
SFP > Cisco Compatible