Home > HP > SFP >

J4858C-CO (HP 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
J4858C (100% HP Compatible)


 
Our Price: $35.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: J4858C-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
HP compatible Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC with one 1000BASE-SX port
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 550m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 5 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Excellent seller! July 28, 2015
Reviewer: Brady F. from Petoskey, MI  
Excellent seller! Fast Shipping A+

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Thanks! July 12, 2015
Reviewer: Lawrence Daniels from Riverton, WY  
Great seller goes the extra mile! Thanks!

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Seller is to be trusted June 4, 2014
Reviewer: Simon H. from Reykjavik, Iceland  
Seller is to be trusted, goods are as described and delivered as promised!

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
product arrived as advertised June 4, 2014
Reviewer: Matt from Fayetteville, AR  
product arrived as advertised

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Working OK August 18, 2012
Reviewer: Marko Vide from Maribor, podravska Slovenia  
Tested with HP switches and working

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

HP > SFP
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9584A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9576A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9575A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9574A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9573A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9473A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9471A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9472A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9470A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J8693A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J8692A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9311A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9310A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2910 Switch Series > J9148A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2910 Switch Series > J9146A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2910 Switch Series > J9147A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2910 Switch Series > J9145A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2520 Switch Series > J9299A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2520 Switch Series > J9298A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2520 Switch Series > J9138A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2520 Switch Series > J9137A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2615 Switch Series > J9565A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2620 Switch Series > J9627A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2620 Switch Series > J9626A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2620 Switch Series > J9625A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2620 Switch Series > J9624A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2620 Switch Series > J9623A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2915 Switch Series > J9562A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2510 Switch Series > J9019B
. > Switches > HP > HP 2510 Switch Series > J9020A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2510 Switch Series > J9279A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2510 Switch Series > J9280A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JG350A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JG349A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JG348A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE005A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus PWR 2920 (3CRBSG2093)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE006A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2928 (3CRBSG2893)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE008A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2928 HPWR (3CRBSG28HPWR93)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE007A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2928 HPWR (3CRBSG28HPWR93)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE009A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2952 (3CRBSG5293)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1905 Switch Series > JD877A - Previously 3Com OfficeConnect Managed Fast Ethernet PoE Switch (3CRDSF9PWR)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1905 Switch Series > JD992A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2426 PWR (3CBLSF26PWRH)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1905 Switch Series > JD994A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2250 (3CBLSF50H)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1905 Switch Series > JD990A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2226 (3CBLSF26H)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1810 Switch Series > J9660A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1810 Switch Series > J9450A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1410 Switch Series > J9561A
SFP > HP Compatible