Home > HP > SFP >

  J4860C-CO (HP 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
J4860C (100% HP Compatible)


 
Our Price: $125.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: J4860C-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
HP Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-ZX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 80km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

HP > SFP
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9584A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9576A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9575A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9574A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3800 Switch Series > J9573A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9473A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9471A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9472A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9470A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J8693A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J8692A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9311A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series > J9310A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2910 Switch Series > J9148A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2910 Switch Series > J9146A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2910 Switch Series > J9147A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2910 Switch Series > J9145A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2520 Switch Series > J9299A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2520 Switch Series > J9298A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2520 Switch Series > J9138A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2520 Switch Series > J9137A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2615 Switch Series > J9565A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2620 Switch Series > J9627A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2620 Switch Series > J9626A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2620 Switch Series > J9625A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2620 Switch Series > J9624A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2620 Switch Series > J9623A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2915 Switch Series > J9562A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2510 Switch Series > J9019B
. > Switches > HP > HP 2510 Switch Series > J9020A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2510 Switch Series > J9279A
. > Switches > HP > HP 2510 Switch Series > J9280A
SFP > HP Compatible