Home > Avaya > GBIC >

  M8001-1000SX-CO (Avaya 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
M8001-1000SX (100% Avaya Compatible)


 
Our Price: $29.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: M8001-1000SX-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Avaya compatible OEM 80-Series 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm, 550m (MMF)
Features
  • Form Factor: GBIC
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 550m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Avaya > GBIC
GBIC > Avaya Compatible