Home > Linksys > SFP >

MFELX1-CO (Linksys 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
MFELX1  (100% Linksys Compatible)


 
Our Price: $35.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: MFELX1-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Linksys / Cisco Compatible 100Base-LX SFP, SMF, 10km, 1310nm, Dual LC
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 100BASE-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Linksys > SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 200 Series > SLM2048PT-NA (SG200-50P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 200 Series > SLM2048T-NA (SG200-50)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 200 Series > SLM2024PT-NA (SG200-26P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 200 Series > SLM2024T-NA (SG200-26)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 200 Series > SLM2016T-NA (SG200-18)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 200 Series > SLM248PT-NA (SF200-48P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 200 Series > SLM248GT-NA (SF200-48)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW2048-K9 (SG300-52)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW2024P-K9 (SG300-28P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW2024-K9 (SG300-28)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW2016-K9 (SG300-20)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW2008MP-K9 (SG300-10MP)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW2008P-K9 (SG300-10P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW2008-K9 (SG300-10)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW248G4P-K9 (SF300-48P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW248G4-K9 (SF300-48)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW224G4P-K9 (SF300-24P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW224G4-K9 (SF300-24)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW208MP-K9 (SF302-08MP)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 500 Series > SG500-52P-K9 (SG500-52P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 500 Series > SG500-52-K9 (SG500-52)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 500 Series > SG500-28P-K9 (SG500-28P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 500 Series > SG500-28-K9 (SG500-28)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 500 Series > SF500-48P-K9 (SF500-48P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 500 Series > SF500-48-K9 (SF500-48)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 500 Series > SG500X-48P-K9 (SG500X-48P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 500 Series > SG500X-48-K9 (SG500X-48)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 500 Series > SG500X-24P-K9 (SG500X-24P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 500 Series > SG500X-24-K9 (SG500X-24)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 500 Series > SF500-24P-K9 (SF500-24P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 500 Series > SF500-24-K9 (SF500-24)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW208P-K9 (SF302-08P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 300 Series > SRW208G-K9 (SF302-08)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 200 Series > SLM224PT-NA (SF200-24P)
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series > Cisco 200 Series > SLM224GT-NA (SF200-24)
SFP > Linksys Compatible