Home > SFP > Planet Compatible >

  MGB-LA10-CO (Planet 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
MGB-LA10 (100% Planet compatible)


 
Our Price: $59.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: MGB-LA10-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Planet Compatible SFP-Port 1000Base-LX (WDM, TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module-10km
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-BX-U
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP > Planet Compatible
. > Switches > Planet > WGSD-10020
. > Switches > Planet > WGSD-10020HP
. > Switches > Planet > WGSW-28040P
. > Switches > Planet > WGSW-28040P4
. > Switches > Planet > FGSD-1022
. > Switches > Planet > FGSD-1022P
. > Switches > Planet > FGSD-1022HP
. > Switches > Planet > FGSW-2620VM
. > Switches > Planet > FGSW-2612PVM
. > Switches > Planet > FGSW-2620PVM
. > Switches > Planet > FGSW-2620VMP4
. > Switches > Planet > WGSW-2620HP
. > Switches > Planet > WGSW-5242
. > Switches > Planet > SGSW-2840
. > Switches > Planet > SGSW-2840R
. > Switches > Planet > WGSW-28040
. > Switches > Planet > WGSW-24040
. > Switches > Planet > WGSW-24040R
. > Switches > Planet > WGSW-50040
. > Switches > Planet > SGSW-24040
. > Switches > Planet > SGSW-24040R
. > Switches > Planet > SGSW-24040P
. > Switches > Planet > SGSW-24040P4
. > Switches > Planet > SGSW-24040HP
. > Switches > Planet > SGSW-24240
. > Switches > Planet > SGSW-24240R
. > Switches > Planet > VC-820M
. > Switches > Planet > VC-2400MR
. > Switches > Planet > VC-2400MR48
. > Switches > Planet > FGSW-2620CS
. > Switches > Planet > FGSW-4840S
. > Switches > Planet > GSW-1602SF
. > Switches > Planet > GSW-2404SF
. > Switches > Planet > GSD-802S
. > Switches > Planet > GSD-802PS
. > Switches > Planet > FSD-624SF-OPT
. > Switches > Planet > FSD-624SF-SMI
. > Switches > Planet > GSD-805F
. > Switches > Planet > XGS3-24042
Planet > SFP