Home > SFP > Planet Compatible >

MGB-TLX-CO (Planet 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
MGB-TLX (100% Planet compatible)


 
Our Price: $39.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: MGB-TLX-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Planet Compatible SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km (-40~75℃)
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature Range: -40░C to 75░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Without
  • Applications: 1000BASE-LX

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP > Planet Compatible
Planet > SFP