Home > Alcatel-Lucent > GBIC >

OC-5000-1111-CO (Alcatel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
OC-5000-1111 (100% Alcatel Compatible)

Our Price: $45.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: OC-5000-1111-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 1000Base-LH GBIC 1310nm 10km
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Alcatel-Lucent > GBIC
GBIC > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible