Home > SFP > QLogic Compatible >

PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x-CO (Q-logic 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4x (100% Q-logic compatible)


 
Our Price: $59.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: PLRXPL-VC-SG3-4X-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
QLogic Compatible 4Gbps Data Rate, 850nm Wavelength, 150m Max range over Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) SFP Transceiver Module
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 4.25 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 150m
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 4GBase SW

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP > QLogic Compatible
QLogic > SFP