Home > Extreme > XENPAK >

  10114-CO (Extreme 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
10114  (100% Extreme Compatible)


 
Our Price: $375.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Availability:: Currently Unavailable
Product Code: 10114-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Extreme Networks Compatible 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver, 1310 nm, up to 300 m on multi-mode fiber and up to 10 km on single-mode fiber, SC connector
Features
  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Extreme > XENPAK
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450a Series > 16155 > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450e Series > 16141 > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450e Series > 16142 > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450e Series > 16147 > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450e Series > 16148 > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450e Series > 16142T > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450e Series > 16148T > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450a Series > 16155T > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450a Series > 16159 > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450a Series > 16151 > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450a Series > 16153 > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450a Series > 16157 > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450a Series > 16165 > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450a Series > 16151T > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450a Series > 16153T > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X450a Series > 16157T > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X350 Series > 16201 > XGM2-2xn
. > Switches > Extreme Networks > Summit X350 Series > 16202 > XGM2-2xn
XENPAK > Extreme Compatible