Home > SFP+ > Brocade Compatible >

10G-SFPP-ZRD-T-CO (Brocade 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
10G-SFPP-ZRD-T-CO (Brocade 100% Compatible)

Our Price: $2,995.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-T-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Brocade Compatible 10 GbE tunable DWDM SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 80km over SMF
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1528 to 1568 nm (50 GHz spacing)
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 80km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP+ > Brocade Compatible
Brocade > SFP+