Home > Enterasys > SFP+ >

  10GB-SRSX-SFPP (Enterasys 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
10GB-SRSX-SFPP (100% Enterasys Compatible)


 
Our Price: $135.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: 10GB-SRSX-SFPP-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Enterasys Compatible 10GB / 1GB Dual Rate, MM 850nm 10GBASE-SR / 1000BASE-SX, LC SFP+
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps/1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 300m/10G, 550m/1G
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 10GBASE-SR / 1000BASE-SX

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Enterasys > SFP+
SFP+ > Enterasys Compatible