Home > Enterasys > XFP >

10GBASE-LRM-XFP-CO (Enterasys 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
10GBASE-LRM-XFP (100% Enterasys compatible)


 
Our Price: $285.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: 10GBASE-LRM-XFP-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Enterasys Compatible 10 Gb, 10GBASE-LRM, MM, 1310 nm Long Wave Length, 220 m, LC XFP
Features
  • Part Number: 10GBASE-LRM-XFP-CO
  • Device Type: Enterasys Compatible XFP LRM
  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 220m
  • Optical Components: *LD: DFB, * PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -4.5~1.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -6.5dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatibility: 100% Enterasys Compatible

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Enterasys > XFP
XFP > Enterasys Compatible