Home > SFP > Adtran Compatible >

1184543PG2-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
1184543PG2-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible)

Our Price: $45.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: 1184543PG2-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Adtran Compatible OC-3 (155.52 Mb/s) SFP 1310nm, intermediate-reach (LR-1), single-mode, 2-fiber operation, 15km
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 155 Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Reach Distance: 15Km (9.3 miles)
  • Operating Temperature Range: Industrial -40░C to 85░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: OC-3/STM-1 IR

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP > Adtran Compatible
Adtran > SFP