Home > SFP > Adtran Compatible >

1440882G1-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
1440882G1-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible)

Our Price: $105.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: 1440882G1-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Adtran Compatible 3.125 GigE, SM, LC Connector, 40km, 1310nm, 2-fiber operation
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 3.125 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Reach Distance: 40Km (24.9 miles)
  • Operating Temperature Range: Industrial -40░C to 85░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: 3.125GBase EX

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP > Adtran Compatible
Adtran > SFP