Home > SFP > Adtran Compatible >

1442040G1-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
1442040G1-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible)

Our Price: $275.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: 1442040G1-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Adtran GIGE Compatible, Compact Bi-directional C-SFP, 1490nm-Tx/1310nm-Rx, 40km
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX: 1490nm, RX: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Reach Distance: 40Km (24.9 miles)
  • Operating Temperature Range: Commercial 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: 1000Base 2 Channel BX

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP > Adtran Compatible
Adtran > SFP