Home > Adtran > CWDM >

1442706PG7-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
1442706PG7-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible)

Our Price: $150.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: 1442706PG7-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Adtran Compatible OC-48, CWDM SFP, 1591nm, Long Reach, Single-mode, 2-fiber Operation, 80km
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 2.488 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1591nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Reach Distance: 80Km (49.7 miles)
  • Operating Temperature Range: Industrial -40░C to 85░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: OC-48/STM-16/2.5G CWDM

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Adtran > CWDM
CWDM > Adtran Compatible