Home > XFP > Adtran Compatible >

  1442910G1-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
1442910G1-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible)


 
Our Price: $410.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: 1442910G1-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Adtran Compatible 10 GigE, SM, LC Connector, 10km, 1260nm to 1355nm RX/1310nm TX, 2-fiber operation
Features
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 9.953 Gbps to 11.318 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Reach Distance: 10Km (6.2 miles)
  • Operating Temperature Range: Industrial -40░C to 85░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: 10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

XFP > Adtran Compatible
Adtran > XFP