Home > XFP > Adtran Compatible >

1442920G1-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
1442920G1-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible)

Our Price: $700.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: 1442920G1-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Adtran Compatible 10G, Single Mode Fiber, XFP, 1310nm, 20km
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 9.953 Gbps to 11.318 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Reach Distance: 20Km (12.4 miles)
  • Operating Temperature Range: Extended -10░C to 85░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: 10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

XFP > Adtran Compatible
Adtran > XFP