Home > XFP > Adtran Compatible >

  1442980G1C-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
1442980G1C-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible)


 
Our Price: $1,695.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: 1442980G1C-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Adtran Compatible 10 GigE, SM, LC Connector, 80km, 1530nm to 1565nm RX/1550nm TX, 2-fiber operation, Commercial Temp
Features
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 9.953 Gbps to 11.318 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Reach Distance: 80Km (49.7 miles)
  • Operating Temperature Range: Commercial 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: 10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

XFP > Adtran Compatible
Adtran > XFP