Home > Adtran > DWDM > DWDM XFP >

1442981G7-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
1442981G7-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible)

Our Price: $995.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: 1442981G7-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Adtran Compatible 11.3G, DWDM XFP, Industrial Temperature, 1555.75nm, Channel 27, 80km, LC connector
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 9.953 Gbps to 11.318 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1555.75nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Reach Distance: 80Km (49.6 miles)
  • Operating Temperature Range: Industrial -40░C to 85░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: 10GBase DWDM

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Adtran > DWDM > DWDM XFP
DWDM > Adtran Compatible > DWDM XFP