Home > 3COM > XENPAK >

  3CXENPAK96-CO (3Com 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
3CXENPAK96 (100% 3Com Compatible)


 
Our Price: $795.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: 3CXENPAK96-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
3Com Compatible 10GBASE-ER 1550nm Single-mode 40km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI
Features
  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-ER
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

3COM > XENPAK
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 5500G Family > 3C17261 (3Com Switch 5500G-EI 1-Port 10G (XENPAK))
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 8800 Family > 3C17540 (3Com Switch 8814 Starter Kit) > 3C17525 (3Com Switch 8800 1-Port 10GBASE-X (XENPAK) advanced module)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 8800 Family > 3C17540 (3Com Switch 8814 Starter Kit) > 3C17511 (3Com Switch 8800 1-Port 10GBASE-X (XENPAK) module)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 8800 Family > 3C17541 (3Com Switch 8810 Starter Kit) > 3C17525 (3Com Switch 8800 1-Port 10GBASE-X (XENPAK) advanced module)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 8800 Family > 3C17541 (3Com Switch 8810 Starter Kit) > 3C17511 (3Com Switch 8800 1-Port 10GBASE-X (XENPAK) module)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 8800 Family > 3C17543 (3Com Switch 8807 Starter Kit) > 3C17525 (3Com Switch 8800 1-Port 10GBASE-X (XENPAK) advanced module)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 8800 Family > 3C17543 (3Com Switch 8807 Starter Kit) > 3C17511 (3Com Switch 8800 1-Port 10GBASE-X (XENPAK) module)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 7750 Family > 3C16896 (3Com Switch 7758 8-Slot Chassis Kit) > 3C16875A (3Com Switch 7750 1-port 10GBASE-X (XENPAK) module)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 7750 Family > 3C16895 (3Com Switch 7757 7-Slot Chassis Kit) > 3C16875A (3Com Switch 7750 1-port 10GBASE-X (XENPAK) module)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 7750 Family > 3C16894 (3Com Switch 7754 4-Slot Chassis Kit) > 3C16875A (3Com Switch 7750 1-port 10GBASE-X (XENPAK) module)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 3870 Family > 3C17461 (3Com Switch 3870 1-Port 10GBASE-X Module (XENPAK))
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4210G Family > 3CRS42G-24P-91 (Switch 4210G PWR 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4210G Family > 3CRS42G-48-91 (Switch 4210G 48-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4210G Family > 3CRS42G-24-91 (Switch 4210G 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4200G Family > 3CR17662-91 (3Com Switch 4200G 48-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4200G Family > 3CR17671-91 (3Com Switch 4200G PWR 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4200G Family > 3CR17661-91 (3Com Switch 4200G 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4200G Family > 3CR17660-91 (3Com Switch 4200G 12-Port)
XENPAK > 3COM Compatible