Home > Alcatel-Lucent > SFP >

  3HE00868AA-CO (Alcatel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
3HE00868AA (100% Alcatel Compatible)


 
Our Price: $125.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: 3HE00868AA-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 1000Base-BX-U BiDi SFP - LC, TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm, 10km.  Must pair with 3HE00868AB-CO
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-BX-U
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Must pair with...
3HE00868AB-CO (Alcatel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $125.00

Add
3HE00868AB (100% Alcatel Compatible)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Alcatel-Lucent > SFP
SFP > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible