Home > SFP+ > Dell Compatible >

407-10356-CO (Dell 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
407-10356 (100% Dell compatible)

Our Price: $145.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: 407-10356-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Dell Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+, LC Connector, 850nm Wavelength, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), Up to 300 meter Distance
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP+ > Dell Compatible
Dell > SFP+