Home > Avaya > SFP+ >

  AA1403015-E6-CO (Avaya 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AA1403015-E6  (100% Avaya Compatible)


 
Our Price: $165.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: AA1403015-E6-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Avaya Compatible 1-port 10GBASE-SR Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Supports (50um) for interconnects up to 300m. Core 62.5um fiber also supported.
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Avaya > SFP+
SFP+ > Avaya Compatible