Home > Nortel > SFP >

  AA1419048-E6-CO (Nortel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AA1419048-E6 (100% Nortel Compatible)


 
Our Price: $45.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: AA1419048-E6-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Avaya/Nortel compatible 1-Port 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver with LC Connector, for distances of up to 550m over MMF. Wavelength 850nm, with DDMI
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 550m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Excellent service September 21, 2012
Reviewer: Anonymous Person from Markham, ON Canada  
Keep up the great service and we'll keep coming back for more!

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Nortel > SFP
SFP > Nortel Compatible
Avaya > SFP
SFP > Avaya Compatible