Home > Nortel > SFP >

AA1419051-E6-CO (Nortel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AA1419051-E6 (100% Nortel compatible)


 
Our Price: $95.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: AA1419051-E6-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Avaya/Nortel compatible 1-Port 1000BASE-XD SFP Transceiver with LC Connector, for distances of up to 40km over SMF. Wavelength 1550nm, with DDMI
Features
  • Part Number: AA1419051-E6-CO
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components *LD: DFB *PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -5~0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -24dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: GBE /FC /FTTx
  • Compatibility: 100% Nortel Compatible



    Compatible Switches:


    Avaya ERS 2500 Series

    ERS 2526T (AL2515E01-E6)

    ERS 2526T-PWR (AL2515E11-E6)

    ERS 2550T (AL2515E02-E6)

    ERS 2550T-PWR (AL2515E12-E6)


    Avaya ERS 3500 Series

    ERS 3526T (AL3500E01-E6)

    ERS 3526T-PWR+ (AL3500E11-E6)

    ERS 3550T (AL3500E02-E6)

    ERS 3550T-PWR+ (AL3500E12-E6)

    ERS 3510G (AL3500E04-E6)

    ERS 3510GT-PWR+ (AL3500E14-E6)

    ERS 3524GT (AL3500E05-E6)

    ERS 3524GT-PWR+ (AL3500E15-E6)

    ERS 3549GTS (AL3500E06-E6)

    ERS 3549GTS-PWR+ (AL3500E16-E6)


    Avaya ERS 4000 Series

    Avaya ERS 4500 Series Models

    ERS 4526FX (AL4500E01-E6)

    ERS 4526T (AL4500E03-E6)

    ERS 4526T-PWR (AL4500E13-E6)

    ERS 4550T (AL4500E02-E6)

    ERS 4550T-PWR (AL4500E12-E6)

    ERS 4524GT (AL4500E05-E6)

    ERS 4524GT-PWR (AL4500E15-E6)

    ERS 4548GT (AL4500E04-E6)

    ERS 4548GT-PWR (AL4500E14-E6)

    ERS 4526GTX (AL4500E06-E6)

    ERS 4526GTX-PWR (AL4500E16-E6)


    Avaya ERS 4500 Series PoE+ Models

    ERS 4526T-PWR+ (AL4500E23-E6)

    ERS 4550T-PWR+ (AL4500E22-E6)


    Avaya ERS 4800 Series Models

    ERS 4826GTS (AL4800E79-E6)

    ERS 4826GTS-PWR+ (AL4800E89-E6)

    ERS 4850GTS (AL4580E78-E6)

    ERS 4850GTS-PWR+ (AL4800E88-E6)


    Avaya ERS 5000 Series

    Avaya ERS 5500 Series Models

    ERS 5510-24T (AL1001E04-E5)

    ERS 5510-48T (AL1001E03-E5)

    ERS 5520-24T-PWR (AL1001E06-E5)

    ERS 5520-48T-PWR (AL1001E05-E5)

    ERS 5530-24TFD (AL1001E07-E5)


    Avaya ERS 5600 Series Models

    ERS 5632FD (AL1001E15-E5)

    ERS 5698TFD (AL1001E12-E5)

    ERS 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001E11-E5)


    Avaya ERS 8300 Series

    ERS 8306 Chassis (DS1402008-E5)

    8348GB Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404095-E5)

    ERS 8310 Chassis (DS1402007-E5)

    8348GB Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404095-E5)


    Avaya ERS 8800 Series

    ERS 8003R Chassis (DS1402011-E5)

    8834XG Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404123-E6)

    8848GB Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404122-E6)


    ERS 8006 Chassis (DS1402002-E5)

    8834XG Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404123-E6)

    8848GB Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404122-E6)


    ERS 8010 Chassis (DS1402001-E5)

    8834XG Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404123-E6)

    8848GB Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404122-E6)


    ERS 8010co Chassis (DS1402004-E5)

    8834XG Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404123-E6)

    8848GB Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404122-E6)


    Virtual Services Platform 4000 Series

    4450GSX-PWR+ (EC4400E05-E6)

    4850GTS (EC4800E78-E6)

    4850GTS-PWR+ (EC4800E88-E6)

    4850GTS (EC4800078-E6)


    Virtual Services Platform 9000 Series

    VSP 9012 Chassis (EC1402001-E6)

    9048GB (EC1404002-E6) 1G Ethernet SFP Interface Module


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Nortel > SFP
Avaya > SFP
SFP > Avaya Compatible
SFP > Nortel Compatible