Home > Allied Telesis > XFP >

  AT-XPER80-CO (Allied Telesis 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AT-XPER80 (100% Allied Telesis Compatible)


 
Our Price: $875.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: AT-XPER80-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Allied Telesis Compatible XFP, SMF, 10Gbps, 80 km, 1550 nm, LC
Features
  • Device Type: Allied Telesis compatible XFP
  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 80km
  • Optical Components ◦LD: EML ◦PD: APD
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -23dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: Ethernet/SONET/10G FC
  • Compatiblity: 100% Allied Telesis Compatible

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Allied Telesis > XFP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x908 > AT-SBx908 > AT-XEM-1XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x908 > AT-SBx908 > AT-XEM-2XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade 4000 Series > AT-SB4004 > AT-SB4541A
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade 4000 Series > AT-SB4008 > AT-SB4541A
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade 4000 Series > AT-SB4108-00 > AT-SB4541A
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade 4000 Series > AT-SB4108-80 > AT-SB4541A
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x3112 > AT-SBx3112 > AT-SBx31XZ4
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x3112 > AT-SBx3112-96POE+ > AT-SBx31XZ4
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x3112 > AT-SBx3112-8XR > AT-SBx31XZ4
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x3112 > AT-SBx3112-12XS > AT-SBx31XZ4
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade 4000 Series > AT-SB4104-00 > AT-SB4541A
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade 4000 Series > AT-SB4104-80 > AT-SB4541A
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > AT-10408XP
XFP > Allied Telesis Compatible