Home > CWDM > Cisco Compatible > CWDM SFP >

CWDM-SFP-2.5G-1610-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
CWDM-SFP-2.5G-1610 (100% Cisco Compatible)

Our Price: $225.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: CWDM-SFP-2.5G-1610-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Cisco compatible 2.5Gb/s CWDM SFP 1610 nm 80km
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 2.5GBASE-CWDM
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1610nm
  • Max Distance: 80km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

CWDM > Cisco Compatible > CWDM SFP
Cisco > Transceivers > CWDM > CWDM SFP