Home > SFP+ > D-Link Compatible >

  DEM-436XT-BXD-CO (D-Link 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
DEM-436XT-BXD (100% D-Link compatible)


 
Our Price: $265.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: DEM-436XT-BXD-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
D-Link Compatible 10Gbase-BX-D WDM SFP+, 20km, TX-1330nm RX-1270nm, Singlemode, Simplex LC Connector.  Must pair with DEM-436XT-BXU-CO
Features
  • Standard

    • Standard Compliance: IEEE-802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
    • Form Factor Type: SFP+
    • Fiber Channel FC-PI Standard: N/A
    • Fiber Media Support: Singlemode
    • Distance Capacity: 20km
    • Speed: 10Gbps
    • DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring): No

    Features

    • Hot Pluggable
    • MSA Compliant
    • RoHS Compliant


    Interface

    • Connector: Simplex LC Connector
    • Single/BiDirectional: WDM Bi-directional
    • Wavelength: TX: 1330nm, RX: 1270nm
    • Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power): -5.2 dBm~0.5 dBm
    • Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power): -12.5 dBm~0.5 dBm
    • Sensitivity: -12.5 dBm
    • Cable Type: Singlemode 9/125 um fiber

    Operating

    • Power: 3.3V
    • Maximum Input Current: 3.3 V, 300 mA
    • Minimum Power Budget: 7.3 dB
    • Maximum Power Budget: 13 dB


    Physical and Environment

    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85 ░C
    • Storage Temperature: -40 to 85 ░C
    • Operating Humidity: 5 to 85%
    • Storage Humidity: 5 to 95%

Must pair with...
DEM-436XT-BXU-CO (D-Link 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
Our Price: $265.00

Add
DEM-436XT-BXU (100% D-Link compatible)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP+ > D-Link Compatible
D-Link > SFP+