Home > Cisco > Transceivers > DWDM > DWDM SFP >

  DWDM-SFP-3425-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
DWDM-SFP-3425 (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $795.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: DWDM-SFP-3425-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1534.25nm 80km
Features
  • Device Type: Cisco Compatible DWDM SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1534.25nm
  • Max Distance: 80km
  • Distance/Power Budget: 28dB
  • Optical Components ◦LD: DFB ◦PD: PIN
  • Output Power: 0~4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -28dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: GE/Fibre Channel
  • Compatibility: 100% Cisco Compatible

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > DWDM > DWDM SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 6500 Series > ME-C6524GT-8S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Metro Series > ME-C3750-24TE-MD
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Metro Series > ME-C3750-24TE-MA
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Metro Series > ME-C3750-24TE-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 6500 Series > ME-C6524GS-8S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 4900 Series > ME-4924-10GE
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3600X Series > ME-3600X-24FS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3600X Series > ME-3600X-24TS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3800X Series > ME-3800X-24FS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 7000 Series > N7K-F248XP-25
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 7000 Series > N7K-M148GS-11L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 7000 Series > N7K-M148GS-11
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400EG-12CS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400EG-2CS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400E-24TS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400-24FS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400G-2CS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400G-12CS-D
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400G-12CS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400-24TS-D
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400-24TS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Line Cards > WS-X4606-X2-E > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Line Cards > WS-X4712-SFP+E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Line Cards > WS-X4612-SFP-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Line Cards > WS-4624-SFP-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Line Cards > WS-X4640-CSFP-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Supervisor Engines > WS-X4516-10GE
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Supervisor Engines > WS-X4013+10GE
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Supervisor Engines > WS-X45-SUP6L-E > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Supervisor Engines > WS-X45-SUP6-E > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Supervisor Engines > WS-X4013+TS
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Supervisor Engines > WS-X45-SUP7L-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 4500 Series > Supervisor Engines > WS-X45-SUP7-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-E Series > WS-C3750E-24TD-S > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-E Series > WS-C3750E-24TD-SD > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-E Series > WS-C3750E-24TD-E > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-E Series > WS-C3750E-48TD-S > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-E Series > WS-C3750E-48TD-E > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-E Series > WS-C3750E-48TD-SD > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-E Series > WS-C3750E-24PD-S > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-E Series > WS-C3750E-24PD-E > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-E Series > WS-C3750E-48PD-S > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-E Series > WS-C3750E-48PD-E > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-E Series > WS-C3750E-48PD-SF > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-E Series > WS-C3750E-48PD-EF > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-E Series > WS-C3750E-48PDF > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-24S-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-12S-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-24S-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-12S-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-48PF-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-48P-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-24P-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-48T-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-24T-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-48PF-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-48P-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-24P-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-48T-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-24T-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Modules > C3KX-SM-10G
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Modules > C3KX-NM-10G
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Modules > C3KX-NM-1G
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-24FS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-48PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-48PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-24PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-24PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-48TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-48TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-24TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-24TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-24WFS
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-24TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-24TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-24PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-24PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-48TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-48TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-48PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-48PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-48PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-48PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-48TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-48TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-12S-SD
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-12S-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-12S-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24WS-S50
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24WS-S25
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24TS-E1U
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-48PF-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-48P-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-24P-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-48T-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-24T-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-48PF-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-48P-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-24P-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-48T-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-24T-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48PDF > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-12SD-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-12SD-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-12D-S > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-12D-E > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48PD-EF
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48PD-SF
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48PD-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48PD-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-24PD-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-24PD-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48TD-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48TD-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-24TD-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-24TD-SD
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-24TD-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560G-48PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560G-48PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560G-24PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560G-24PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560G-48TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560G-48TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560G-24TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560G-24TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560-48PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560-48PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560-24PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560-24PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560-48TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560-48TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560-24TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560-24TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560-12PC-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560 Series > WS-C3560-8PC-S
DWDM > Cisco Compatible > DWDM SFP