Home > DWDM > Cisco Compatible > DWDM XENPAK >

DWDM-XENPAK-58.98-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
DWDM-XENPAK-58.98 (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $1,495.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: DWDM-XENPAK-58.98-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK 1558.98nm 80km
Features
  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1558.98nm
  • Max Distance: 80km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

DWDM > Cisco Compatible > DWDM XENPAK
Cisco > Transceivers > DWDM > DWDM XENPAK