Home > Brocade > SFP >

E1MG-100FX-LR-OM-CO (Brocade 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
E1MG-100FX-LR-OM (100% Brocade compatible)


 
Our Price: $125.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: E1MG-100FX-LR-OM-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Brocade Compatible 100BaseFX-LR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector, optical monitoring capable. For distances up to 40km
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Interface Ports: 1 x 100Base Ethernet
  • Interface Details: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Data Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Distance: 40Km
  • Dimensions: 0.55" x 0.54" x 2.8"
  • Compatibility: FastIron Series LS/GS/WS, FastIron Series FCX, FastIron X Series ESX/SX, BigIron RX Series, NetIron Series XMR/MLX, CES/CER, Brocade 6910

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brocade > SFP
SFP > Brocade Compatible