Home > F5 > SFP >

F5-UPG-SFP-R-CO (F5 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
F5-UPG-SFP-R-CO (F5 100% Compatible)

Our Price: $30.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: F5-UPG-SFP-R-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

F5 Compatible Short Range SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver module
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gig
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 550m
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 1000Base-SX

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

F5 > SFP
SFP > F5 Compatible