Home > F5 > XFP >

  F5-UPG-XFP-R-CO (F5 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
F5-UPG-XFP-R-CO (F5 100% Compatible)


 
Our Price: $165.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: F5-UPG-XFP-R-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
F5 Compatible 10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300m, 850nm XFP transceiver
Features
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10Gig
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 300m
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 10GBASE-SR

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

F5 > XFP
XFP > F5 Compatible