Home > F5 > XFP >

F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R-CO (F5 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R-CO (F5 100% Compatible)

Our Price: $590.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: F5-UPG-XFPEROP-R-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

F5 Compatible 10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40km, 1550nm XFP transceiver
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10Gig
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 40km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 10GBASE-ER

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

F5 > XFP
XFP > F5 Compatible