Home > SFP+ > Fortinet Compatible >

FG-TRAN-SFP+LR-CO (Fortinet 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
FG-TRAN-SFP+LR (100% Fortinet compatible)

Our Price: $275.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Fortinet Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Transmission Distance: 10 km
  • Operating Temperature: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: With
  • Compliants: 10GBase-LR

Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
Fortinet SFP+ March 10, 2016
Reviewer: Charles Curtis from Liberty, MO United States  
I have ordered numerous SFP's and XFP's from Compufox for a variety of products. I always receive excellent service with price, delivery and exchanges if needed.  Compufox is very reliable and I will continue to use them.

Was this review helpful to you?

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP+ > Fortinet Compatible
Fortinet > SFP+