Home > SFP > Cisco Compatible >

GLC-2BX-D-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
GLC-2BX-D-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible)


 
Our Price: $150.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: GLC-2BX-D-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 2-channel 1000BASE-BX10-D SFP with DOM, which is always connected to two GLC-BX-U over two single strands SMF
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 2Tx1490nm/2Rx1310nm
  • Connector: Two Simplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: Gigabit Ethernet

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP > Cisco Compatible
Cisco > Transceivers > SFP