Home > Cisco > Transceivers > SFP >

GLC-BX-U40-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
GLC-BX-U40 (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $105.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: GLC-BX-U40-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco compatible 1000BASE-BX40 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, 40km
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-BX-U
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Cisco 3750x July 21, 2015
Reviewer: Danilo Silva from sao jose do rio preto, SP Brazil  
This module works in cisco 3750x

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
They worked perfectly July 11, 2015
Reviewer: Jony Enamorado from Doral, FL  
They worked perfectly

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > SFP
SFP > Cisco Compatible